My ccamd

Question & Answer
Post Reply
62bug
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 07, 2017 1:55 am

My ccamd

Post by 62bug » Fri Aug 11, 2017 8:57 pm

When I put ps info in my ccamd and select save and connect then go back to home screen
says scrambled.
So I go back into server and select my ccamd and the info that I entered and saved is not there.
I have done this same procedure on my U4 with no problem.
Any thoughts would be welcome
Thanks.

User avatar
Adricool
Posts: 70
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:08 pm
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Re: My ccamd

Post by Adricool » Sat Aug 12, 2017 5:22 pm

better to go to the oscam Web interface and input the data (oscam.server file)

Dells
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2016 10:26 am

Re: My ccamd

Post by Dells » Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:55 pm

I believe they are running CCAMD in North America. The original firmware does not have this problem. Is it possible to downgrade firmwares? Maybe that will resolve?

62bug
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon Aug 07, 2017 1:55 am

Re: My ccamd

Post by 62bug » Thu Sep 21, 2017 12:20 am

So last night I installed firmware from april and it took and rebooted
I then went into servers and deleted the info that was already there in the newcamd section.
I then entered my ps info same process I did on my U4 QUAD.
I selected save and connect then exit out to TV.
Says scrambled. I go back into server open newcamd and the old ip add. is there mine is not saved.
There has to be something I am missing.

Post Reply

Return to “User's Q&A”