Page 1 of 1

My ccamd

Posted: Fri Aug 11, 2017 8:57 pm
by 62bug
When I put ps info in my ccamd and select save and connect then go back to home screen
says scrambled.
So I go back into server and select my ccamd and the info that I entered and saved is not there.
I have done this same procedure on my U4 with no problem.
Any thoughts would be welcome
Thanks.

Re: My ccamd

Posted: Sat Aug 12, 2017 5:22 pm
by Adricool
better to go to the oscam Web interface and input the data (oscam.server file)

Re: My ccamd

Posted: Sat Aug 12, 2017 10:55 pm
by Dells
I believe they are running CCAMD in North America. The original firmware does not have this problem. Is it possible to downgrade firmwares? Maybe that will resolve?