Oscam compile how to?

Question & Answer
User avatar
Michu7
Posts: 55
Joined: Fri Nov 03, 2017 9:30 pm
Location: Poland

Re: Oscam compile how to?

Post by Michu7 » Tue Nov 28, 2017 6:31 pm

I have been polite for a year, I hope Santa will bring me a gift... E2 for my box :mrgreen: :lol:

DannyPTY
Posts: 107
Joined: Tue Apr 18, 2017 6:54 am

Re: Oscam compile how to?

Post by DannyPTY » Tue Nov 28, 2017 10:00 pm

Adricool wrote:
Tue Nov 28, 2017 4:01 am
I have reports that the dinobot 4k is working fine using oscam on e2, so probably it will work fine on our box as well.
Well nice thing... how about Blind Scan?? :lol: :lol: :lol:

Take a look ---> https://www.opena.tv/dinobot/37973-dino ... -scan.html

User avatar
Adricool
Posts: 137
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:08 pm
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Re: Oscam compile how to?

Post by Adricool » Wed Nov 29, 2017 3:52 am

Michu7 wrote:
Tue Nov 28, 2017 6:31 pm
I have been polite for a year, I hope Santa will bring me a gift... E2 for my box :mrgreen: :lol:
how how how, who knows maybe you will have a surprise before that....

User avatar
Adricool
Posts: 137
Joined: Fri Apr 21, 2017 10:08 pm
Location: Portugal
Contact:

Re: Oscam compile how to?

Post by Adricool » Wed Nov 29, 2017 3:54 am

DannyPTY wrote:
Tue Nov 28, 2017 10:00 pm
Adricool wrote:
Tue Nov 28, 2017 4:01 am
I have reports that the dinobot 4k is working fine using oscam on e2, so probably it will work fine on our box as well.
Well nice thing... how about Blind Scan?? :lol: :lol: :lol:

Take a look ---> https://www.opena.tv/dinobot/37973-dino ... -scan.html
Blind scan is not a must for most of us... But i believe openatv will manage to get blind scan on their firmware, i rather appreciate more kodi build-in....

DannyPTY
Posts: 107
Joined: Tue Apr 18, 2017 6:54 am

Re: Oscam compile how to?

Post by DannyPTY » Wed Nov 29, 2017 5:16 am

Adricool wrote:
Wed Nov 29, 2017 3:54 am
DannyPTY wrote:
Tue Nov 28, 2017 10:00 pm
Adricool wrote:
Tue Nov 28, 2017 4:01 am
I have reports that the dinobot 4k is working fine using oscam on e2, so probably it will work fine on our box as well.
Well nice thing... how about Blind Scan?? :lol: :lol: :lol:

Take a look ---> https://www.opena.tv/dinobot/37973-dino ... -scan.html
Blind scan is not a must for most of us... But i believe openatv will manage to get blind scan on their firmware, i rather appreciate more kodi build-in....

well this side of the world we depend a lot from blind scan in order to find and get some C band wild feeds(real FTA) without it you are taking away a big part of the fun of having a satellite set top box.

Post Reply

Return to “User's Q&A”